Flh Principe Real Homey Studio

  • 26 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated only 1.2 km from the Rossio Square, the 1-room Flh Principe Real Homey Studio Lisbon also boasts easy access to Rossio train station which is nearly a 15-minute walk away. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.

Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and bath sheets as well.

Flh Principe Real Homey Studio includes a kitchenette where guests can cook and enjoy homemade meals.

The 26 m² apartment is in the Av. Liberdade district, only a few steps from the restaurant La Paparrucha. The public Parc Eduardo VII is within 25 minutes' walk of Flh Principe Real Homey Studio, while Principe Real bus station is around a 5-minute drive from the property. The apartment also lies in proximity to the cast-iron elevator "Santa Justa Lift". The accommodation is a mere 400 metres from Avenida tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Flh Principe Real Homey Studio Lisbon
New In Town Lisboa Principe Real
Mobile-only price

New In Town Lisboa Principe Real

8.2
Very Good 17 reviews
26 m from property
Elegant Liberty Duplex
Mobile-only price

Elegant Liberty Duplex

7.8
Good 22 reviews
136 m from property
USD 170 USD 153
per night
Flh Gloria 70
Mobile-only price

Flh Gloria 70

8.8
Fabulous 46 reviews
191 m from property
USD 182 USD 164
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    10 km

    Train stations

    Rossio Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number14829/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Flh Principe Real Homey Studio located?
      Flh Principe Real Homey Studio is set in the Av. Liberdade district, only 1.2 km from Rossio Square.
    • What attractions are close to Flh Principe Real Homey Studio?
      Popular attractions near Flh Principe Real Homey Studio include the iron elevator "Santa Justa Lift", which is placed within a 15-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Flh Principe Real Homey Studio?
      Guests can stay at Flh Principe Real Homey Studio for a minimum of €67 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 17:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Flh Principe Real Homey Studio?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called La Paparrucha offering Argentinean cuisine located approximately 300 metres from Flh Principe Real Homey Studio or opt for A Cevicheria where they can savor contemporary dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Does Flh Principe Real Homey Studio offer internet?
      Yes, Flh Principe Real Homey Studio offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Flh Principe Real Homey Studio?
      At Flh Principe Real Homey Studio, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a toaster.
    • How big is Flh Principe Real Homey Studio?
      Flh Principe Real Homey Studio is 26 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    10 km

    Train stations

    Rossio Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Flh Principe Real Homey Studio Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close